Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Mini-tris open for season

June 28, 2013
Lake Placid News

High Peaks Cyclery Mini-Triathlon

At Mirror Lake Beach

June 24 results

Article Photos

Pierre Heynemand was the first to emerge from the 400-yard swim in Mirror Lake in the High Peaks Cyclery mini-triathlon on June 24. The Quebec resident was also the overall winner.
Lou Reuter/Lake Placid News

Women

18-29

NAMESWIMBIKERUNTOTAL
Caitlin Skufca (Wilmington)7:1938:1822:461:08:23
Noel Shankster (Bowling Green)8:5445:0526:081:20:07
Madeline Short (Remington)9:5050:3224:181:24:40
Kati Christoffel (Saranac Lake)9:0148:1927:581:25:18
Miriam Frank (Queensbury)8:0648:2829:071:25:41
30-39
Colleen Porter (Lake Placid)7:5638:1325:001:11:09
Veronica Byers (Lake Placid)10:2548:5629:251:28:46
40-49
Rachel Stanton (Lake Placid)8:5038:2223:361:10:48
Amy Voorhees (Dryden)8:3438:0924:151:10:58
Gail Short (Kempton)10:2844:2129:091:23:58
50-59
Sandy Rasco (Cadyville)10:2240:2327:411:18:26
Stacey Mandelbaum (Queensbury)11:1045:5332:491:29:52
Liz Murray (Saranac Lake)11:08DNF
Men
15-17
Frederic Short (Remington)10:4446:5025:251:22:59
Keaton McCoach (Kutztown)11:3057:4627:051:36:21
18-29
Jim Russell (Saratoga Springs)6:5831:5720:5959:54
Colin Delaney (Lake Placid)7:0233:5520:541:01:51
DJ Racette (Saranac Lake)8:5836:0421:041:06:06
Keith Kogut (Tupper Lake)10:1436:3222:211:09:07
Evan Klein (Saranac Lake)9:4139:1823:411:12:40
Jacob Luther (Sylvania)10:0944:5826:281:21:35
30-39
Christopher Crema (Barnstable)8:4735:0021:551:05:42
Jake Campbell (Rainbow Lake)11:0145:1229:041:25:17
40-49
Pierre Heynemand (Notre Dame des Prairie)
6:4331:3219:3057:45
Jason Amoriell (Peru)8:5334:0422:031:05:00
Peter Voorhees (Dryden)7:3836:2922:401:06:47
Loring Porter (Lake Placid)8:0535:3924:231:08:07
Andrew Snell (Glens Falls)8:5738:5722:291:10:23
David Smith (Lake Placid)10:1239:1726:251:15:54
John Stack (Saranac Lake)10:5139:0327:191:17:13
Jay Fogarty (Holderness)9:1640:5831:431:21:57
Patrick Butler (Lake Placid)9:2043:30DNF
50-59
Doug Hazelden (Bloomingdale)8:2835:5221:501:06:10
Mike Zerrahn (Peru)10:3735:1826:271:12:22
Glenn Luther (Sylvania)10:0640:2825:251:15:59
Rob Morganson (Lake Placid)8:4240:5926:361:16:17
Patrick Morrissey (Solon)9:5040:0531:131:21:08
Bill Whitney (Lake Placid)8:4542:0834:341:25:27
John Harvey (Queensbury)9:0845:1539:431:34:06
60-plus
Karl Zaunbrecher (Saranac Lake)10:0040:2034:301:24:50
Team
Forest Ledger (Lake Placid)6:4243:3620:081:10:26
Lauren Franco (Lake Placid)
Mark Wilcox (Lake Placid)
Brad Soble (Rochester)8:5538:4324:081:11:46
Marty Gordon (Henrietta)
Jill Gordon (Henrietta)
Jonathon Lazar (South Plainfield)11:0839:4821:461:12:42
Tim Morgan (South Plainfield)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web