Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | News | Local News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Adirondack Canoe Classic Full Results

September 19, 2017
By staff , Lake Placid News

Adirondack Canoe Classic
“90-Miler”
Friday, Sept. 8 to Sunday, Sept. 10
Results
OPEN TOURING
Name (hometown)
DAY 1DAY 2DAY 3TOTAL
George Bellerose (Weybridge VT)
7:03:065:26:553:53:2216:23:23
Robert Hayes (Albany)
DNFDNSDNS——
Willie Janeway (Keene)
DNS6:02:424:06:07——
Andy Pickereign (Saranac Lake)
8:25:107:02:004:46:2120:13:31
Richard Scott (Pittsford)
8:41:396:58:284:45:1120:25:18
Scott Walter (Fair Haven NJ)
8:20:237:01:094:46:1120:07:43
David Ware Manlius (Detriot MI)
DNFDNSDNS——
Thomas Anderson (Baldwinsville)
8:31:307:23:154:55:2220:50:07
Nancie Battaglia (Lake Placid)
9:02:177:34:575:27:3122:04:45
Forrest Beckwith (Burlington, VT)
8:05:547:13:374:59:3120:19:02
David Casey (Burlington)
7:48:266:16:574:31:1018:36:33
Klee Gioulekas (Buffalo)
DNFDNS5:30:48——
Emily Hart (Williamstown)
8:16:326:43:404:48:1119:48:23
Allen Hawkins (Victor)
8:01:506:57:374:42:5019:42:17
Gary Higgins (Waldwick NJ)
9:40:518:19:595:46:2423:47:14
Chris Hoven (Clifton Springs)
7:18:306:03:184:06:4317:28:31
Peter Jaworski (Utica)
7:20:476:05:344:11:3517:37:56
Pam Kidder (White River Jct VT)
6:55:045:47:163:57:2616:39:46
Bill Kidder (White River Jct VT)
7:04:256:05:394:09:5817:20:02
Lydia Kosinski, Jas Yolles (Delmar
8:22:116:37:164:39:1619:38:43
Ainsley Klauser (Enfield NH)
7:50:477:02:574:41:1619:35:00
Marco Larsen (Bedford)
7:32:216:36:104:34:2218:42:53
Robin Leary (Sar. Springs), Peter Kobor (Schuylerville)
8:08:446:57:244:53:5220:00:00
Christopher Legard (Williamstown)
DNS6:43:364:49:09——
John Lomasney (Apalachin)
6:57:485:58:304:08:5817:05:16
Leif Lovig (Bedford)
6:17:075:21:513:46:3015:25:28
David McMahon (Buffalo
DNFDNS5:45:47——
James Phillips (Bergen)
6:47:425:44:553:56:5916:29:36
Doug Porschet (Long Lake)
7:48:546:46:454:31:2819:07:07
Fran Schiff (Plattsburgh)
10:10:098:29:425:54:5024:34:41
Mark Sleinkofer (Rainbow Lake)
9:33:12DNSDNS—-
Peter Skivington (Honeoye Falls), Jack Lauroesch (Bethesda MD)
8:41:407:17:055:07:0721:05:52
Robert Davis (Pittsford), Robert Pierson (Canandaguia)
8:37:418:00:395:35:3222:13:52
Lisa Wandel (Boalsburg PA)
7:37:266:33:104:30:0018:40:36
Dianne Waters (Long Lake)
9:00:117:42:375:21:1222:04:00
S.Newton Wilder (Pine Meadow CT)
8:36:567:36:305:21:0421:34:30
Anne Gill-Wood, Robert Wood (Whitesboro)
8:13:007:01:484:49:1620:04:04
Mike Zegerelli (Ballston Lake), Teo Daley (Schenectady)
8:04:546:37:374:34:1319:16:44
Harrison Grubbs, John Stroup (Holliston, MA, Vergennes, VT)
9:16:468:23:305:20:4223:00:58
Kathleen McNamee, Dan Havens (Arlington, VA, Vienna, VA)
6:16:03DNS3:35:45———
Dominic Kwaitkowski, Gene Pratt (Broadalbin, Hadley)
6:59:265:57:044:08:1817:04:48
Massie Horne, Laura Kwasnoski (Hamilton)
DNF8:02:495:38:20———
Wayne Cannon, Max Cannon (Richmond, VA)
7:32:286:08:154:08:0717:48:50
James Carroll, Scott Hance (N. Bennington, VT, New Haven, VT)
6:48:545:34:443:56:3216:20:10
David Donner, Chris Donner (Amherst, Williamsville)
8:26:077:15:004:54:5920:36:06
John Dunkle, Tyler Dunkle (Cazenovia)
6:43:335:30:363:46:5816:01:07
Seth Dunn, Ethan Winte (Saratoga Springs)
6:34:075:28:233:51:3615:54:06
Mark Eidlin, Peter Zimmerman (Pittsford)
7:10:45DNSDNS———
Chris Fischer, Max Fischer (Cazenovia)
DNFDNSDNS———
Chris Gianfagna, Tony Gianfagna (Montpelier, VT, Watertown)
7:00:315:42:293:58:3416:41:34
Sue Gilbert, Maurine Gilbert (Hinesburg, VT, Huntington, VT)
7:27:566:10:364:20:2417:58:56
Kyle Gorman, Lee Evans (Buffalo)
6:40:365:38:433:50:5416:10:13
Joe Garso, David Funk (Lake Clear, Lebanon, PA)
6:22:176:14:453:36:5816:14:00
Todd Green, Stephanie Sheak (Rochester)
8:36:337:08:394:36:5820:22:10
Jason Hanna, Vince Smith (Niskayuna, Scotia)
7:20:175:50:514:05:2017:16:28
Matt Hathway, Josh Wolf (Lacona, Herkimer)
9:00:077:48:245:30:3622:19:07
David Hauber, Robert Brenenstuhl (Troy, Johnsonville)
7:17:056:40:224:49:0618:46:33
Julie Hinsdill, Christopher Jeannotte (Remsen)
6:44:576:08:484:01:2216:55:07
Brian Jester, Steve Eichler (Vestal, Oneonta)
6:39:20DNSDNS—-
Bruce Kennedy, Yvon Ranger (Plattsburgh, Alexandria, ONT)
6:51:385:32:323:49:1816:13:28
Jessica LaBello, Maura McNamara (Saratoga Springs)
9:31:088:13:305:30:4723:15:25
Rick Lathrop, Aaron Love (Bound Brook, NJ, Titusville, NJ)
7:44:026:10:014:11:5718:06:00
Timothy Lawliss, Patrick Diaz (Peru, Wellesley, MA)
9:09:317:14:495:02:2921:26:49
Michael Lepley, Cameron Held (Salem, MA, Portland, ME)
6:42:065:34:333:50:2316:07:02
Trinity Liddle, Jeff Livingstone (Knudsen, Woodgate)
8:07:337:15:254:44:2020:07:18
Daniel LoBosco, Philip Socci (South Salem, Stamford, CT)
7:50:146:20:244:16:0218:26:40
Jim Mattingly, Marvin Mattingly (Theresa)
7:45:106:39:584:35:5219:01:00
John McMahon, Len Charney (Lee Center, Westernville)
7:38:256:11:204:26:2218:16:07
Keith Moritz, Eoin McHugh (Concord, MA, HoHoKus, NJ)
9:48:438:26:215:44:0023:59:04
Tom Murphy, Justin Smith, Peach Bottom, PA, Sadsburyville, PA)
7:19:326:11:544:07:1117:38:37
David Nelson, Gary Raisner (Lansdale, PA, Schwenksville, PA)
7:23:086:16:264:19:5117:59:25
Norman Pedersen, William Pedersen (Wellesley,MA, Allston, MA)
8:05:236:33:404:34:1719:13:20
Nicholas Pelton, Erik VonSanden (East Bethany, Wyoming)
8:10:586:51:584:29:2719:32:23
Ian Phillips, Will Bradley (Lyons, CO, Barneveld)
9:26:056:44:124:29:4220:39:59
David Poulin, Leah Poulin (Henderson Harbor)
7:37:336:15:324:31:4118:24:46
George Reeners, Brandon Reeners (Webster)
7:45:586:33:054:38:4018:57:43
Michael Reilly, Christopher Courtney (Somerset NJ)
8:11:427:12:074:36:2320:00:12
Shawn Ryan (Dewitt), Dave Ebbitt Dewitt (Green Castle PA)
9:14:337:42:214:51:3821:48:32
Dustin Samm, Andrew Bendle (Cincinnati OH)
8:38:077:00:134:32:1420:10:34
Rachel Samm (Cincinnati OH), Alyssa Vah (Painesville OH)
DNFDNFDNS———
Kevin Scott (Round Lake), Brian Pickering (New York City)
8:16:186:40:464:37:2619:34:30
Scott Sellers (Cazenovia), Eric Seifer (Potsdam)
8:33:556:09:174:24:2719:07:39
Michael Shelmidine (Central Square), Bernie Starbird (Polaski)
8:37:117:07:144:47:1720:31:42
Donald Sipher (Henrico VA), Joseph Lescure (Roanoke VA)
7:25:16:25:264:30:3818:21:21
Connie Stitt, Dave Stitt (Ballston Lake)
7:15:436:05:434:16:0817:37:34
Jeff Tetrault, Amy Tetrault (Central Square)
7:02:455:54:414:09:3117:06:57
Jim Townsend (Vermontville), Sarah Townsend (Rochester)
8:23:467:09:575:13:1120:46:54
Ed VanKeuren, Ken VanKeuren (Cherry Hill NJ)
7:23:356:01:374:10:1217:35:24
Anya Villeneuve, Nicholas Levesque (Tupper Lake)
7:45:306:35:464:29:3418:50:50
Brian Westrick, Kyle Engelman (Leominster MA)
7:44:576:22:464:15:0818:22:51
Robert Zimmerman (Old Forge), Theresa Standing (Inlet)
8:18:456:50:194:47:0319:56:07
Ed Mazdzer, Katherine Mazdzer (Saranac Lake)
8:11:066:49:544:49:4719:50:47
Larry Sweeney, Brian Finn, Tom Tracey, Ron Hamlin (Suffield CT, Pittsfield MA, Remsen)
6:22:045:19:063:45:5415:27:04
Holly Crouch, Katherine Leonard, Lynne Otter Berry, Jeff Larrow (Sherburne, Cazenovia, Depauville)
7:13:195:56:234:01:1717:10:59
Anthony Machia, Nick Machia, Laura Vanderdrift, Kevin Machia (Watertown, Syracuse, Portland OR)
6:57:055:51:143:58:1516:46:34
Mark Rowe, Lauren Fry, Andrew Weeks, Paddi Thornburg (Ypsilanti MI, Battle Creek MI)
6:14:475:16:333:28:3614:59:56
Emily Held, Jocelyn Ng, Kevin Roback, Sam Bernstein (Wiscasset ME, Portland ME)
6:53:415:24:473:44:0316:02:31
Naira Aslanyan, Alla Aslanyan, Yuliya Khripunkova (Fair Lawn NJ, Brooklyn)
9:26:588:07:095:03:1222:37:19
Daena Abbott, Donna Abbott, Jody Henry, Danielle D’Arduini (Shortsville, Manchester, Middlesex)
8:15:587:07:014:38:0720:01:06
Denise Bilsback, Richard Bilsback, Craig Mallery, Ellen Mallery (Webster)
6:08:095:07:003:31:5214:47:01
Mark Darrow, Mark Witten, Sean Darrow, Curtis Nethery (Louisville KY, Pike Road AL, Huntsville AL) 8:40:176:55:515:08:4020:44:48
Duke Fisher, Tristan Watford, Amber Giles, Jeff Bagley (Bainbridge, Sidney)
6:46:215:34:023:40:5816:01:21
Patty Foley, Bailey Brown,James Ryan, Nicholas Ryan?(Old Forge, Marcy, Canastota, Syracuse)
9:15:097:03:355:07:4421:26:28
Anne Garbarino, Janice Ferrick, Erin Wolcott, Griffin Kleps (Old Forge)
8:27:587:36:194:42:3320:46:50
Andy Gianfagna, Jean Gianfagna, Gary Burns, Jim Finnerty (Cambridge MA, Watertown)
8:55:276:43:104:23:5320:02:30
Chip Hemmel,Judy Spilka, Linda Spilka (New Hartford,Utica)
8:17:116:49:264:33:5319:40:30
Andy Hughes, Ed Evans (New Hartford CT, New Woodstock)
6:21:545:39:533:54:2715:56:14
Linda Lensch, Susan Williams,Carol Rabuck, Vanessa Bowman (Tinton Falls NJ, Secane PA, Philadelphia PA, Reading MA)
7:59:257:02:074:41:4219:43:14
Joanne Maly, Rich Nelson, Will Crimmins (Old Forge)
6:16:465:20:213:39:3015:16:37
John Mattingly, Loraine Turturro, Marc Rush, Lincoln Fanched (Theresa, Watertown, Lacona) 6:11:335:28:283:48:3915:28:40
Brian Morgan, Miles Gillett, Douglas Markel, Justin Masters (Old Forge, Brooklyn,Stowe VT)
6:59:065:39:143:48:3016:26:50
Eugene Ng, Warren Crowell, Tim Sears (ManchesterCT, SanFrancisco, CA, NYC)
7:07:266:01:394:02:4817:11:53
Arnie Pechler IV, Kasy Pechler, Arnie Pechler III (Farmington)
6:51:145:45:153:54:1316:30:42
Louis Pellegrino, Mark Pellegrino, Scott Farrell, Kyle Baugher (Glen Ridge, NJ, NYC, South Hampton)6:57:346:01:494:10:28
17:09:51Katie Petronis, Mark Petronis, Ryan Markwith, Amanda Markwith (Saratoga Springs, Bronx)
6:13:245:11:293:37:4715:02:40
Janine Phaneuf, Barbara Getty,Andrew Getty, Liz Getty (Old Forge)
6:45:295:41:163:55:0316:21:48 Cory Reid, Brian Nasser, Monique Masters, Michael Bartolotti (Saratoga Springs, Ballston Spa, Old Forge, Inlet)
7:59:516:44:404:19:5719:04:28
Jack Semler, Tom Conroy, Bill Webster, John Conroy (Williamsville, Guilford, CT,Buffalo, Holliston, MA)
6:14:385:12:013:39:3415:06:13
Claire Shade, Danielle Mangold, Andrea Hudak, Janet Stein (St.Joseph’s Team, Saranac Lake)
7:05:456:00:484:07:2917:14:02
Kelli Shaffner, Jeff Hogue,Chris Collins, Nick Kogut (Romulus, Geneva, Victor)
6:32:465:22:283:43:0215:38:16
Dan Snyder, Jake Snyder, Donna Snyder,Kelly Snyder (Perryville)
6:22:105:13:153:46:1815:21:43
David Sommerstein, Erik Schulze, Andrea Ferro, Eric Shinnick (Canton, Herman, Potsdam)
7:20:025:55:483:57:5817:13:48
Steve Sweeney, Kate Sweeney, Brian Sweeney, Corey Bevier (Calais VT, Essex VT, Burlington VT)
6:39:515:37:343:51:2716:08:52
Sandy Tetreault, Pierre Petreault (OldForge)
6:49:065:50:264:00:5116:40:23
Natalie Tickner, TinaOlsen, Daniel Tickner, Mason Tickner (Old Forge)
6:52:165:40:343:56:2416:29:14
St. Joseph’s: Dennis Bradley, Dennis Hadley, Hector Biaggi, John McEvoy (Saranac Lake)
7:44:416:21:094:15:5718:21:47
St. Joseph’s: Beau Casanova, Keith Kiwassa, Shane Ash (Saranac Lake)
7:42:406:14:304:13:5718:11:07
Sarton Weinraub, Chris Conant, Howard Kirschenbaum, Tom Riley (NYC, Chatam, Tupper Lake, Johnsonville)
8:27:376:55:114:46:5020:09:38
Timothy Welles, Kathryn Welles, Lauren Welles, Thomas Welles (Albany, NYC)
8:45:586:57:174:48:0120:31:16
Adam Wheeler (Potsdam)
6:51:465:38:424:05:5416:36:22
Heather Wheeler, Madaline Wheeler, Heather Beauchamp, Ann Beauchamp (Potsdam)
6:53:415:51:193:56:0316:41:03
SOLO GUIDEBOAT
Benjamin Rochon (Senneville, QUE)
6:20:405:29:073:52:4315:42:30
Gerhard Munger (Lowville)
6:51:275:53:414:14:5717:00:05
Mike Brennan, Chris Hyson (Saranac Lake, Lake Placid)
6:53:545:40:124:02:4916:36:55
Chris Dyer, Joe Markowski (N. Ridgeville, OH, Parma, OH)
7:07:156:11:524:13:2617:32:33
Kevin Birtle, Hans Schmid (Old Forge, Thendara)
7:11:566:11:104:19:1117:42:17
Matt Napierala, Derek Napierala (Manlius, Detriot, MI)
7:32:296:07:424:30:1718:10:28
Glenn Applebee, Garrick Applebee (Trumansburg, Loudonville)
7:34:056:22:304:34:4618:31:21
John Homer, Dalton Homer (North Creek)
7:51:396:28:024:44:3119:04:12
2-PERSON GUIDEBOAT MIXED
Jennifer Okonuk, Fabien Meyer (Owls Head, Accord)
7:02:525:43:254:19:4117:05:58
Steph Bennett, Steve Bennett (Winthrop WA, Raquette Lake)
8:03:226:44:034:46:0619:33:31
C-2 RECREATION MEN
William Shea, Mike Champagne (Windsor Locks CT, East Windsor, CT
6:40:285:30:423:51:2216:02:32
Daniel Sillick, Nick Carleton (Hilton, Rochester)
6:48:035:31:263:58:4116:18:10
Patrick Nicholson, James Neary (Paul Smiths College)
7:01:176:00:034:01:5917:03:19
William Miller, Ray Coulombe (Rochester, Sodus)
7:14:456:11:254:14:1817:40:28
Brett Simison, Chris Hale (Vergennes, VT)
9:14:477:36:495:35:1022:26:46
C-2 RECREATION WOMEN
Kim Jablonski, Kathy Welkley (Wolcott, North Rose)
8:12:197:11:454:45:4020:09:44
SOLO REC MENS OPEN
Morgan Hoven (Clifton Springs)
5:55:445:02:083:28:1714:26:09
Marco Migliaro (South Plainfield NJ)
7:12:596:09:114:13:2617:35:36
Mike Fleming (Hoboken, NJ)
8:01:086:28:234:29:1718:58:48
SOLO REC MENS MASTERS
Joe Moore (Lake Placid)
5:44:205:02:103:28:1814:14:48
Dennis Barrett (South Padre Island)
6:54:435:45:374:00:3316:40:53
Thomas Evans (Idyllwild, CA)
6:56:325:55:544:01:4616:54:12
Joshua Trombley (Gansevoort)
7:25:445:58:254:11:2117:35:30
SOLO REC MENS VETERANS
Steve Fleming (Mendham, NJ)
6:40:355:29:504:00:0516:10:30
Richard Swank (Eden)
7:06:016:18:544:20:1817:45:13
John Durland (Rochester)
8:23:307:04:524:51:0820:19:30
SOLO REC WOMEN
Allison Doty (Saranac Lake)
7:23:596:09:594:17:3017:51:28
Anna Mowat (Hamilton College)
7:58:306:45:294:48:1919:32:18
Mollie Schilling (Bath)
9:07:267:25:295:08:5921:41:54
SOLO STOCK MENS OPEN
Alex Hunkins (Thendara)
7:41:136:25:264:29:4418:36:23
Eric Socash (Old Forge)
7:47:106:24:104:29:4418:41:04
VOYAGEUR CANOES
Dog Breath: Edward Greiner, Roger Henry, Sylvie Nadeau, Becky Sutter, Alec Davis, Gary McLain
5:27:144:21:253:04:2512:53:04
Ross’s Rockets: Peter Ross, Michelle Weiler, Tim Henning, Echliman, Mike Skivington, Jill Skivington
5:22:594:29:163:04:0612:56:21
Campmor: Russell Rayot, Jordan Rayot, Lynn Rayot, Noah Rayot, Mike Mazur, Alex Crane, Lauren Bino, Mike Mazzola
6:29:265:29:553:48:2015:47:41
Lycoming College: Jae Ellison, Wyatt Entz, Panczyszyh, Bryan Darling, Avery Baker, Dan Miller
7:26:416:02:204:10:0617:39:07
Hamilton College Team: Megan Bates, Irina Rojas, Keith Ruggles Bicnit, EmmalineKeene, Alex Holmwood, Erin Walicki Walsh
7:25:206:05:484:25:0817:56:16
SOLO STOCK MENS MASTERS
Doug Roode (Lake Placid)
6:47:085:50:174:04:4416:42:09
Bill Jemison (Potsdam)
7:30:516:16:074:19:3618:06:34
SOLO STOCK MENS VETERANS
Steve Doxzon (Lake Placid)
7:21:066:09:094:17:2917:47:44
STOCK WOMEN
Amy Scrivener (Richmond, VT)
7:50:056:30:164:43:0719:03:28
SOLO AMATEUR MEN
Dan Donovan (Rochester)
6:30:335:47:483:56:0716:14:28
KAYAK MENS
Eric Young (Mooers Forks)
5:51:334:50:553:24:4114:07:09
Loring Porter (Lake Placid)
6:42:325:27:573:55:4416:06:13Nicholas Garty (Syracuse)
6:52:345:45:123:56:4616:34:32
Karl Cook (Martville)
7:01:146:00:254:06:4117:08:20
Bill Short (Madrid)
7:14:436:10:324:05:5617:31:11
Christopher Toth (Kennebunk, ME)
8:12:266:16:334:26:0318:55:02
Nate Guilmette (Bristol, VT)
8:41:046:46:214:44:2820:11:53
KAYAK MENS VETERANS
Charlie Cowan (Lake Placid)
5:44:364:59:113:20:4514:04:32
John Marona (Granby, CT)
6:22:025:18:413:39:4015:20:23
Michael Dunn (Rochester)
7:06:576:01:114:11:5717:20:05
C-4STOCK MEN
Larry Harrison, Bob Wisse, Jeff Shultis, Josh Schlafer (Oneonta, Otego,Amiston, CT)
4:56:394:15:062:59:1712:11:02
Kevin Berl, Bruce Codington, Richard Butts, Mark Kopta (Macedon, Sidney, Rochester, Clymer)
5:24:124:33:553:11:2813:09:35
Jon Vermilyea, Ed Wagner, Jim Genkos, Alex Giambartolomei
5:32:444:38:363:14:3413:25:54
Mike Malley, Dan Voisin, Kurt Kaunziger,Mark McHambar
5:36:544:43:443:18:0213:38:40John McMahon, Gary Semo, Michael Kean, Michael Pocchairi
5:41:034:44:563:15:5513:41:54
Leo Linder, Scott Weiler,Rich Furstoss, Eric Grimm
5:40:444:43:573:18:5013:43:31
Daniel Czebirisok, Aaron Norris, Jason Conklin,Edward Bauer
8:35:586:36:064:36:0019:48:04
C-4 MIXED
Bruce Braman,Fred Goodnough,Brian Watson, Joanna Faloon
5:29:214:42:153:17:2413:29:00
Phil Millspaugh, Emma Millspaugh, Ben Hanson,Amanda Castignetti
5:42:334:49:353:19:4213:51:50
Teresa Stout, Steve Burton, Annie Socci, PatrickMaloney
5:49:214:48:333:18:1113:56:05Anthony Chungbin, Chris Chungbin, Mark Kogutowski,Christine Kogutowski
5:43:264:55:163:24:2914:03:11
Sarah Whitey, Dale Hartt, Chip Loring, Mark Ranco
5:53:074:56:013:25:0214:14:10
Ann Flowes Stitt,Brian Stitt, Jennifer Ketchell, Joel Nashett
5:57:185:02:433:20:5814:20:59
Aaron Mozdzier, Jeremy Baumann, Joe Munn, Megan Glennon-Munn (St.Joseph’s, Saranac Lake)
6:07:435:15:233:27:4614:50:52
Lenore Marcuson, Lauren Brieant, Tyler Dezago,Harrison Sopp (Paul Smiths College)
6:02:395:16:093:38:0514:56:53
Elizabeth Pennisi, Will Rhodes, Liz Wissner, TomCooney
6:15:195:05:443:39:0615:00:09
Mike Collyer, Katelyn Collyer, Josh Dannin, Taylor Gesel
7:03:035:37:013:45:2216:25:26
Scott Ide, MaryKay Ide, Glen Graf,Jimmy Tarantino
7:10:425:55:113:51:1316:57:06
C-4 STOCK WOMEN
Grace McDonnell, Celia Evans, Tiffany Kivlen, Megan McCone
6:15:085:18:533:38:2415:12:25
Beth Donnelly, Jen Perry, Heidi Kretser, Christina Hayden
6:38:285:28:233:47:4615:54:37
C-4 OPEN
Stephen Miller, Andy Hall, Michael Fairchild, David Hunter
4:50:154:07:282:55:0411:52:47Paul Olney, JoAnn Olney, Michael Fries, Mark Olney
5:01:514:16:582:58:5212:17:41
David Thomas, Gene Newman, Jon Santor, Kirsten Santor
5:14:244:26:573:07:0612:48:27
Marsha Rimer, Sarah Webb, Ellen Thompson, Jon Webb
5:31:574:40:073:11:3113:23:35
C-2 AMATEUR WOMEN
Kelly Rhodes, Pamela Boteiler (Silver Spring, MD, Alexandria, VA)
5:40:074:51:003:17:5813:49:05
Cheryl Zook,Rebecca Pinkus (Washington DC, Arlington, VA)
6:09:165:12:313:37:3814:59:25
C-2 AMATEUR MIXED
Del Cummings, Vicki Cummings (Meriden,CT)
5:33:224:46:043:18:0013:37:26
Luke Rhodes, Kate Mooney (Columbia, MD)
6:15:015:01:453:29:4414:46:30Aaron Krehbiel, Esmeralda Jimenez (Buffalo)
7:15:236:02:504:18:4617:36:59
Cindy Jones,Donald Jones (Sayre, PA)
7:30:376:17:084:24:0818:11:53
C-2 STOCK MENS OPEN
Will Whiting,Erik Whiting (Fultonville, Ledyard, CT)
6:07:175:00:123:31:0514:38:34
Chris Burnham, Nick Gowens (Lake Clear, Lake Placid)
6:09:484:59:423:31:3614:41:06Howie Dower, Kevin Dower (Monroe, Somerset, NJ)
6:02:305:17:033:37:1214:56:45
Anthony Mollins, RichardKinnett (Boone, CO, South Lake Tahoe, CA)
6:35:485:29:093:40:1815:45:15
Brett Sherwood, Brent Williams (Morris,Laurens)
6:30:495:36:023:47:0615:53:57
Paul Repak, Mike Trump(Boonville, York PA)
6:50:535:28:173:56:4616:15:56Austin Down, West Tickner (Thendara, Old Forge)
6:46:585:54:403:49:5916:31:37Gerard Wagner, Ryan Wagner (Gansevoort, Clifton Park)
7:12:295:58:124:09:1617:19:57
Richard Molyneaux, Vincent Polsinelli (Niskayuna, Schenectady)
8:19:536:46:004:35:0119:40:54
C-2 STOCK MENS MASTERS
Michael Primmer, John Peterson (Oneonta,Franklin)
6:03:165:04:193:36:0614:43:41
Paul Chipman, Michael Chipman (Auburn, Syracuse)
6:07:235:18:463:41:0915:07:18
Bill Anderson, Dennis Lougee (Camillus,Pittsboro)
8:16:446:54:294:46:3019:57:43
C-2 STOCK MENS VETERANS
Chas Billingsley, Jim Minnie (Lake Clear, Saranac Lake)
6:35:245:27:443:47:1815:50:26
Rodger Dempster, Glen Vandewinckel (Saranac Lake, Webster)
6:58:555:43:113:55:4916:37:55
David Drum, Stuart Schweizer (Hammondsport, Pine City)
7:14:446:48:354:31:0918:34:28
Russell Collett, Brad Cushing (Freeport, ME, South Portland, ME)
8:03:566:38:144:32:0319:14:13
C-2 STOCK MEN SUPER VETERANS
Ken Gerg, Laverne Young (Emporium PA, Niceville,FL)
6:49:475:49:534:04:2016:44:00
C-2 STOCK MIXED OPEN
Emma Duffany, Jon Ignatowski (Hermon)
6:35:445:25:263:47:3815:48:48
David Kucia, Ashley Evans (Canton,CT,Marietta)
6:43:555:42:463:51:1316:17:54
Audrey Emerson, David Bain (Paul Smiths College)
7:05:406:24:173:54:3017:24:27
Jessica Seter, Rob McDermott (Paul Smiths College)
7:30:156:16:174:07:2117:53:53
Melody Blackmore, DaveWorden (Tupper Lake, Chapel Hill, NC)
7:34:236:25:284:19:1318:19:04
Alexander Getty, Lauren Russo (Stockholm,NJ)
7:45:116:26:514:19:1718:31:19
Elizabeth Russell, Bradley Marmon (Fayetteville)
8:03:297:10:234:42:2719:56:19
C-2 STOCK MIXED MASTERS
Debbie Brax, Ken Streb (Bay Village,OH,Rochester)
5:52:324:59:143:30:2914:22:15
Frank Gallagher, Linda Gallagher (Wilson)
6:50:065:47:173:56:0316:33:26
Russ Ford, Karrie Thomas (Enosburg, VT, Waitsfield, VT)
6:56:265:46:233:58:3916:41:28
Ronald Caldwell, Susan Lichtensteiger (Essex,VT)
8:08:256:55:294:46:2719:50:21
C-2 STOCK MIXED SUPER VETERANS
Jack LaMarre, Nanci LaMarre (Bakersville,NC)
8:47:057:14:304:49:5020:51:25
C-2 STOCK WOMEN
Cary Hall, Donna Walsh (Lake Placid, SaranacLake)
6:45:525:38:123:52:2616:16:30
Megan Cook, Teresa Troy (Nashua, NH,SaranacLake)
8:16:066:28:314:27:2819:12:05
UNLIMITED KAYAK MEN
Scott Stenberg (Moravia)
6:46:535:25:173:55:3816:07:48
UNLIMITED KAYAK WOMEN
Peggy Braman (Unadilla)
7:18:396:24:054:17:3918:00:23
2- PERSON KAYAK MEN
Matt Skeels, Jim Mallory (Potsdam)
4:53:234:03:142:47:2511:44:02
Roger Gocking, Royal McDonnell (Saranac Lake,Paul Smiths)
5:24:334:32:593:08:0013:05:32
2- PERSON KAYAK MIXED
Scott Visser, Eileen Visser (Potsdam)
5:39:284:49:023:15:1213:43:42

Article Photos

Bruce Kennedy and Yvon Ranger (boat 187) came from Plattsburgh and Ontario to participate in the Adirondack Canoe Classic. Boat 93, Kathleen McNamee and Dan Havens, came from Virginia.
(News photo — Glynis Hart)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web